Tuesday, June 21, 2016

28 Locations
Search Criteria: Neighborhood=Harlem
29-33 Convent Avenue
33 Convent Avenue Harlem  
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Alice Avery
Angel of Harlem
2272 Frederick Douglass Boulevard Harlem  
07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Shareef Keyes & The Groove | Harlem Arts Festival 2016
Billie's Black/Paracadmia - Make Music Harlem
271 West 119th Street Harlem  
04:00 PM - 04:15 PM
Paracademia Collective
04:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Rakiem Walker Project
04:45 PM - 05:00 PM
Apparition Muzik
05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
Bonnie Bowers
05:45 PM - 06:00 PM
Johari Mayfield
06:00 PM - 06:45 PM
La Banda Ramirez
06:45 PM - 07:00 PM
Jennifer Rae
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
ShoutHouse
Central Park: Ladies Pavilion
Ladies Pavilion East Harlem  
04:00 PM - 05:30 PM
De Rosa & Friends
05:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Mass Appeal Harmonicas
Chenchita's Garden
1693-91 Madison Avenue East Harlem  
02:00 PM - 02:30 PM
Sweet Lee Music
Corner Social
321 Lenox Ave Harlem  
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Karen Davis
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
JuliousBass
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Manny's Boogaloo Crew
Denny Moe's Superstar Barbershop
2496 Fredrick Douglas Blvd Harlem  
04:15 PM - 04:30 PM
KFHox
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Undakova
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Tafari XL
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
nonSense
El Cataño Community Garden - NYRP
171 E. 110th St. East Harlem  
12:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Selima (Wonda Woman)
04:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Jixi Fox
Frank White "A Garden's Worth"
512 West 143rd Street Harlem  
02:00 PM - 02:30 PM
nonSense
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Phantm AKA Phantm Phuego
Friendship Garden - NYRP
499 W. 150th St. Harlem  
02:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Scrilla Kwam
06:30 PM - 08:00 PM
ARRA
Grandma's Place
84 W. 120th St Harlem  
11:00 AM - 01:00 PM
Street Studio City
Harlem Food Bar
2100 Frederick Douglass Blvd Harlem  
04:00 PM - 09:00 PM
DJ Stormin' Norman
Harlem Grown Farm
118 West 134th Street New York, NY Harlem  
03:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Street Studio City
Harlem Tavern
2153 Frederick Douglass Blvd Harlem  
12:00 PM - 01:00 PM
Kochguit
06:30 PM - 07:30 PM
Ana Cifuentes
08:30 PM - 09:30 PM
Siobhan
Jackie Robinson Park
Jackie Robinson Park Harlem  
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
Benita Charles
04:30 PM - 04:45 PM
Peaches & Edgar Torres
04:45 PM - 05:30 PM
Luckee
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Sweet Lee Music
06:00 PM - 06:30 PM
Psyche of Sound
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
Lady E and the Platinum Players
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Keishera James
07:30 PM - 08:00 PM
The Condescending Liberals
MIST Harlem
46 W 116th Street Harlem  
03:00 PM - 04:00 PM
Bonnie Bowers
05:15 PM - 06:00 PM
PAULA RALPH BIRKETT
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Benita Charles
07:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Siobhan
07:30 PM - 08:00 PM
Anu~Sun | Harlem Arts Festival 2016
MMNY Moor Power to the People concert
254 W 125th St Harlem  
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Arlene Naphtali
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM
Undakova
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM
Key Melodics
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM
JuliousBass
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM
Hasan Tariq
01:15 PM - 01:30 PM
Street Corporate Records
03:00 PM - 03:15 PM
Selima (Wonda Woman)
04:15 PM - 04:45 PM
Pat Hayford
05:00 PM - 05:45 PM
ROM-EL
07:30 PM - 07:45 PM
Mr. Outtasite
NYPL 125th Street Branch
224 East 125th Street East Harlem  
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Dorian Grace
Rodale Pleasant Park Community Garden - NYRP
437 East 114th St East Harlem  
01:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Fred G
07:00 PM - 07:30 PM
Adam DeAscentis
Shrine World Music Venue / MMNY Uptown Funk
2271 Adam Clayton Powell Blvd. Harlem  
06:00 PM - 08:00 PM
New Music Jazz Orchestra
Silvana / MMNY Uptown Funk
300 West 116th St. Harlem 
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Lauren Lee "Space Jazz" Trio
07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
Timothy Bloom | Harlem Arts Festival 2016
08:00 PM - 09:00 PM
Akil Dasan & The New York Underground
09:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Big Village Little City
Target East Harlem Community Garden - NYRP
415 East 117th St East Harlem  
11:00 AM - 01:30 PM
Elaine Tai
03:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Native Son Music
The Cecil
210 West 118th Street New York, NY Harlem  
07:15 PM - 08:00 PM
JS Williams | Harlem Arts Festival 2016
"Uptown Grand Central" community plaza
125th Street & Park Avenue Harlem  
05:00 PM - 06:00 PM
Smax Music
06:00 PM - 07:00 PM
Brewster Moonface
Urban Garden Center
1640 Park Ave East Harlem  
04:30 PM - 05:30 PM
Doctor Mo
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
La Huerta
Walls-Ortiz Gallery and Center
2204 Frederick Douglass Blvd, NYC Harlem  
04:00 PM - 05:00 PM
Mayari
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
groovline
West Harlem Piers Park
W 125th And The Hudson River Harlem  
02:00 PM - 02:45 PM
JuliousBass
06:30 PM - 07:00 PM
ROSA Vocal Group
William B. Washington Community Garden
327 W 126th St Harlem  
04:00 PM - 04:30 PM
PAULA RALPH BIRKETT
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Adam DeAscentis
07:00 PM - 08:00 PM
Red Sahara

MakeMusicNewYork

Part of Make Music Alliance
Click to Learn More
×